High Visibility

Our Academy

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Miss P. Page
Deputy Headteacher Miss H. Daniels 
Assistant Head- Phase 1 Miss L. Chatterton 
Assistant Head- Phase 2 Miss A. Barnes
Assistant Head- Phase 3 and 4  Miss C. Thomas
Assistant Head Mr C. Snuggs
Teacher and Year 6 Lead Mrs S. Foggarty-Slack
Inclusion Manager  Mrs A. Wright

Inclusion Team 

Inclusion Manager Mrs A. Wright
Inclusion Officer Mrs L. Herring
Inclusion Officer Miss M. Pearce
Office Administrator (Attendance & Admissions) Miss Z. Clark 

School Administration

PA to Headteacher & Clerk to the Governors

Miss M. Hunter
Administration Assistant Mrs J. Farrow
Administration Assistant Mrs H. Cox
Administration Assistant Mrs S. Mulroy

Site Team

Site Manager Mr D. Freeman
Site Officer Mr I. Taylor
Premises Assistant  Mrs S. Sutterby

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Leader Mrs D. Thompson
Lunchtime Assistant Miss F. Jawad

Goslings Team 

Assistant Goslings Manager Ms J. Mitchell
Goslings play worker Mr J. Krstonosic 
Goslings play worker Ms E. Monteiro 
Goslings play worker Mrs S. Watson
Goslings play worker Miss M. Caswell
Goslings play worker Miss R. Liu

 

Teaching Staff

Specialist Teachers

PE Mr S. Collins
PE Mr R. Jones
Performing Arts Miss S. Freeman
Music  Mrs S. Pearson
Art Miss S. Richardson 
Forest School  Mrs L. O'Neill

Nursery Staff

 

Burghley & Serpentine Nursery Manager Mrs M. Bull
  Nursery Practitioner  Miss D. Cole
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs V. Palugova
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs E. Double
  Nursery Practitioner Miss R. Liu
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs A. Evans
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs E. Sistern
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs G. Willson
  Nursery Practitioner  Miss L. Benge
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs H. Clark
  Apprentice Nursery Practitioner  Miss M. Lily

Phase 1 (Reception and Year 1)

Reception 

Edinburgh Reception Teacher Mrs K. Murdoch
Edinburgh HSTA  Miss M. Palmer 
Cardiff Reception Teacher Miss M. Stevens
Cardiff Support Assistant Miss M. Caswell
London Reception Teacher  Mr J. Double
London Teaching Assistant  Miss D. Jones

Year 1

Paris  Year 1 Teacher  Mrs M. Woodward
Berlin  Year 1 Teacher  Miss E. Cranwell
Berlin  HSTA Mrs L. Musson 
Madrid  Year 1 Teacher  Miss Y. Tacticos 
Madrid  Teaching Assistant Miss M. Prior

Phase 2 (Year 2 and Year 3)

Year 2
Rome Year 2 Teacher Miss L. Onyett
Rome  HSTA Mr A. Wilson
Lisbon  Year 1 Teacher Miss R. Gordon
Lisbon Teaching Assistant  Mrs G. Kaur 
Dublin  Year 2 Teacher  Mrs K. Bedford 
Dublin  TeachEast  Miss A. Musgrove 
Dublin Support Assistant Miss A. Turner

Year 3

Athens Year 3 Teacher Miss G. Lamsdale
Athens Teaching Assistant Mrs Z. Merrington
Copenhagen Year 3 Teacher  Mrs. N. Reynolds 
Copenhagen  Support Assistant Mrs E. Jardine
Prague  Year 3 Teacher  Miss L. Chatterton

Phase 3 (Year 4 and Year 5)

Year 4

New Delhi Year 4 Teacher Mr A. Dawson
New Delhi  Teaching Assistant Ms J. Mitchell
Tokyo Year 4 Teacher Mrs C. Mutingwa
Tokyo Teaching Assistant Miss B. Hawksbee
Beijing Year 4 Teacher Miss K. Gallagher
Beijing Support Assistant Mrs J. Gilbert

Year 5

Cairo Year 5 Teacher Mrs J. Tullett
Cairo  Teaching Assistant  Mrs K. Moore
Brasilia Year 5 Teacher Mrs. M. Clements
Brasilia Support Assistant Miss B. Dennis
Cape Town Year 5 Teacher  Mrs A. Boxall
Cape Town Support Assistant Miss L. Church

Phase 4 (Year 6)

Washington Year 6 Teacher Mr R. Boughton
Washington Teaching Assistant Mrs L. Caswell
Canberra Year 6 Teacher  Mr C. Petrie
Canberra HSTA Miss L. Bloodworth
Moscow  Year 6 Teacher  Mr C. Snuggs
Moscow  Year 6 Teacher  Mrs S. Polson
Moscow  Support Assistant Mrs S. Nanji
Kingston Year 6 Teacher Mr T. Hutton 
Kingston  Teaching Assistant Mrs A. Ingram